Participación en Congresos año 2018
Physics@Veldhoven 2018
NH Eindhoven Conference Centre Koningshof, Veldhoven, Netherlands
January 24-25, 2018
-
"Domain walls in oxide thin films for neuromorphic computing"
M. Salverda, D. Rubi, S. Farokhipoor and B. Noheda
Poster
|
3° Simposio sobre Adsorción Adsorbentes y sus Aplicaciones (SAASA2018)
Neuquén Capital, Provincia de Neuquén, Argentina
Febrero 12-23, 2018
-
"Diseño de sensores mesoporosos multicapa para la detección de vapores y líquidos"
J. Morrone, P.C. Angelome y M.C. Fuertes
|
Conferencia de finalización del programa doctoral: “Hadrons in vacuum, in nuclei, and in stars”
Universidad Karl-Franzens, Graz, Austria
February 26-March 1, 2018
|
APS March Meeting 2018
Los Angeles, California, USA
March 5-9, 2018
-
"Dynamic reorganization and thermal history effects in vortex matter"
Gabriela Pasquini, Mariano Bermúdez, Diego Perez Daroca, Gustavo Lozano, Morten Eskildsen and Victoria Bekeris
Oral Presentation Y04.4, Session Y04: Vortex Matter in Superconducting Materials and Devices: Structure, Organization, and Dynamics
|
2018 IEEE International Reliability Physics Symposium (IRPS 2018)
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Airport, San Francisco, California, USA
March 11-15, 2018
-
"Impact of Forming Gas Annealing on the Degradation Dynamics of Ge-Based MOS Stacks"
F.L. Aguirre, S.M. Pazos, F.R. Palumbo, S. Fadida, R. Winter and M. Eizenberg
Poster GD.3
-
"Dielectric Breakdown in Hexagonal Boron Nitride Dielectric Stacks"
X. Liang, F. Palumbo, Y. Shi, F. Hui, B. Yuan, X. Jing and M. Lanza Martinez
Poster GD.6
|
2018 Joint meeting of the DPG and EPS Condensed Matter Divisions (Berlin18), DPG Frühjahrstagung (Spring Meeting) of the Condensed Matter Section (SKM) & CMD27 of the EPS Condensed Matter Division
Technical University, Berlin, Germany
March 11-16, 2018
-
"Domain Walls in Oxide Thin Films for Resistive Switching"
Wilson Acevedo, Mart Salverda, Diego Rubi, Saeedeh Farokhipoor and Beatriz Noheda
Oral presentation KFM 2.6
-
"CeO2(111) defect structure, oxygen migration and polaron hopping: A theoretical perspective"
M. Veronica Ganduglia-Pirovano, Gustavo E. Murgida, Valeria Ferrari, Ana Maria Llois, Dawei Zhang, Zhong-Kang Han and Yi Gao
Invited Talk O 9.1
-
"Progressive reduction from CeO2 to Ce2O3"
Reinhard Olbrich, Gustavo E. Murgida, Valeria Ferrari, Clemens Barth, Ana M. Llois, Michael Reichling and M. Veronica Ganduglia-Pirovano
Oral presentation 0 9.4
-
"Ordered and disordered surface vacancies on a ceria film surface"
Reinhard Olbrich, Gustavo E. Murgida, Valeria Ferrari, Clemens Barth, Ana M. Llois, Michael Reichling and M. Veronica Ganduglia-Pirovano
Oral presentation 0 84.9
|
Joint Workshop on Advanced Materials and Nano-technology for Energy and Environmental Sustainability
Centro Cultural de la Ciencia, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
March 15-16, 2018
-
"Nanostructured materials derived from coordination polymers (MOFs) for energy conversion and storage"
Federico Roncaroli
-
"Membranes and nanostructurated materials for energy conversión and storage: synthesis, characterization, and applications"
Horacio Corti
|
14th International Workshop on Hadron Physics (Hadron Physics 2018)
Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
March 18-23, 2018
-
"Surface tension of quark matter droplets in compact stars"
Gabriela Grunfeld and German Lugones
Poster 38
-
"Magnetized neutral mesons at finite temperature"
William Rafael Tavares, Sidney Avancini, Ricardo Farias and Norberto N. Scoccola
Poster 91
-
"Charged pion masses under strong magnetic fields in the NJL model"
Daniel Gomez Dumm, Máximo Coppola and Norberto Scoccola
Poster 92
-
"Magnetized color superconducting quark matter under compact star conditions: Phase structure within the SU(2)f NJL model"
Máximo Coppola, Pablo Guillermo Allen, Gabriela Grunfeld and Norberto Scoccola
Poster 95
|
4th Workshop on Chirality, Vorticity and Magnetic Field in Heavy Ion Collisions
Galileo Galilei Institute, Florence, Italy
March 19-22, 2018
|
International Workshop “Novel Paradigms in Many-Body Physics from Open Quantum Systems”
Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme (MPIPKS), Dresden, Germany
March 26-28, 2018
|
XXIII Latin American Symposium on Solid State Physics (SLAFES23)
San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, Argentina
April 10-13, 2018
-
"Spin-orbit and anisotropic strain effects on the electronic correlations of Sra2RuO4"
J.I. Facio, V.L. Vildosola, J. Mravlje, L. Pourovskii and P.S. Cornaglia
Oral presentation OFA-IX-3
-
"Magnetoelastic driven symmetry-breaking lattice distortion in GdMIn5 (M = Co, Rh)"
D. Betancourth, V. Correa, D. García, J. Facio, P. Cornaglia and V. Vildosola
Poster P-178 PTQ-III-13
-
"Paths towards stability in phase separated manganites: aging/rejuvenation and thermal training effects"
J. Sacanell, B. Sievers, M. Quintero, L. Ghivelder and F. Parisi
Poster P-303 PWQ-III-17
-
"Mechanisms of anisotropy control by strain in FePt/BaTiO3"
A. Roman, A. Lopez Pedroso, A. Lo Giudice, L. Neñer, D. Perez, M. Aguirre, A. Butera, J. Gomez, M. Sirena and L. Steren
Poster P-285 PWQ-III-19
-
"Injection locking at 2f of spin torque oscillators under influence of noise"
M. Tortarolo, B. Lacoste, C. Dieudonne, L. Buda, J. Katine, M. Cyrille and U. Ebels
Poster P-187 PTC-IV-7
-
"Insights on the magnetic interactions of a ferromagnetic MnGaN surface structure"
R. Severino, Y. Ma, A. Chinchore, A. Smith, M.A. Barral and V. Ferrari
Poster P-487 PTC-IV-9
-
"The leading role of surface electrons state in the Kondo effect of Co/Ag(111)"
J. Fernandez, P. Roura-Bas and A. Aligia
Poster P-140 PWC-V-5
-
"Tuning the Interfacial Charge, Orbital and Spin Polarization Properties in Manganite-based Bilayers and Magnetic Tunnel Junctions"
S.J. Carreira, M.H. Aguirre, J. Briatico, E. Weschke and L.B. Steren
Poster P-202 PWC-V-7
-
"Bipolar Resistive Switching on TiO2/Au by Conducting Atomic Force Microscopy"
M. Linares Moreau, L. Lopez Mir, N. Ghenzi, F. Golmar, L.P. Granja, C. Ocal and P. Levy
Poster P-421 PWC-V-13
-
"Electrochemical control of Ag nanoparticles distribution inside mesoporous SiO2 thin films by Conductive-tip AFM"
M. Linares Moreau, L.P. Granja, E. Martinez, C. Fuertes, P. Levy and G.J.A.A. Soler Illia
Poster P-429 PWC-V-16
-
"Magnetocaloric effect in manganite thin films"
S. Passanante, D. Goijman, M. Linares Moreau, G. Leyva, C. Albornoz, D. Rubi, C. Ferreira, D. Vega, L.P. Granja, J. Sacanell and M. Quintero
Poster P-428 PWC-V-28
-
"Tomography of quantum-well states in two dimensional electron gases at the surface of transition metal oxides"
A. Santander-Syro, M. Rozenberg and R. Weht
Poster P-436 PWC-V-32
-
"Effect of vibrations in transport through molecules exhibiting quantum interference and Kondo effect"
A.A. Aligia, P. Roura Bas, F. Güller and L. Tosi
Poster P-122 PTQ-VI-8
-
"Topological quantum phase transition between two Fermi liquid ground states through a non-Fermi liquid in a generalized Anderson impurity model"
G. Blesio, L. Manuel, P. Roura-Bas and A. Aligia
Poster P-222 PTQ-VI-21
-
"An ab-initio calculation of structural and electronic properties of the perovskite La0.5Ba0.5CoO3-δ"
J.F. Zapata Cardona, A. Mejia, A. Cortes Paez, J. Sacanell and F. Viva
Poster P-259 PTC-VII-3
-
"Fullerene-Silicon structures: Simulations and Experimental Results"
E.J. Di Liscia, C. Huck-Iriart, E.B. Halac, M. Reinoso and H. Huck
Poster P-319 PTC-VII-8
-
"Studying radiation damage on electronic devices using LabOSat"
P. Levy
Poster P-62 PTQ-VIII-12
-
"On the nature of the Mott transition in multiorbital systems"
J.I. Facio, V. Vildosola, D.J. García and P.S. Cornaglia
Poster P-442 PTC-IX-12
-
"Doping Effects on the Migration of Oxygen Vacancies in Lanthanum Strontium Manganite Compounds"
D. Juan, M. Pruneda, D. Hunt and V. Ferrari
Poster P-386 PWC-IX-4
-
"Quantum Hall effect in Corbino samples"
J. Siepe, P. Giudici, M. Real, A. Tonina, D. Gresta and L. Arrachea
Poster P-491 PTC-II-10
-
"Growth and characterization of the epitaxial LSMO films onto silicon substrates"
A. Carrero, S. Carreira, A. Roman and L. Steren
Poster P-232 PWQ-III-9
|
VII Congreso Nacional de Arqueometría: Materialidad, Arqueología y Patrimonio (CNA 2018)
San Miguel de Tucumán, Argentina
Abril 17-20, 2018
-
"Caracterización de pigmentos mediante técnicas no destructivas en alfarerías San José del Valle de Yocavil, Noroeste Argentino"
V. Palamarczuk, M.C. Fuertes, J.M. Porto López y E. Tomasini
|
10° Edición de las Jornadas del CUIA (Consorzio Interuniversitario Italiano per l'Argentina) en Argentina
FICEN, Universidad Favaloro, CABA, Argentina
Mayo 3-5, 2018
|
PHENOEXP 2018: LHC Physics and beyond
International Center for Advanced Studies (ICAS-UNSAM), Buenos Aires, Argentina
May 9-11, 2018
-
"Strong magnetic fields in nonlocal chiral quark models"
María Florencia Izzo Villafañe
Oral Communication 22 - Working Group: QCD
-
"Thermodynamic properties of finite systems at zero chemical potential within pNJL model"
Ana Gabriela Grunfeld and Norberto Scoccola
Oral Communication 28 - Working Group: QCD
-
"Charged pion masses under strong magnetic fields"
Máximo Coppola
Oral Communication 19 - Working Group: QCD
-
"Third family of compact stars within a nonlocal chiral quark model equation of state"
Ana Gabriela Grunfeld and Norberto Scoccola
Oral Communication 29 - Working Group: QCD
|
25th International Symposium on Chemical Reaction Engineering (ISCRE25)
Villa Vittoria, Florence, Italy
May 20-23, 2018
-
"CFD-DEM modeling of the solid motion in a liquid-solid fluidized bed and comparison with results from Radioactive Particle Tracking"
Mauricio Maestri, Gabriel Salierno, Stella Piovano, Miryan Cassanello, María Angélica Cardona, Daniel Hojman and Héctor Somacal
Poster 159 - Advances in Chemical Reactor Engineering and Design
|
Encuentro de Estudiantes de Óptica y Fotónica (EEOF 2018) & Taller de Óptica y Fotónica (TOPFOT 2018)
Ciudad de San Martín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Mayo 21-24, 2018
-
"Estudio de películas de Al2O3 y TiO2 para aplicación en capas antirreflectantes de celdas solares de Si monocristalino"
Simón Saint-André, Daniel F. Rodríguez, Patricia Perillo y M. Barrera
Presentación de póster
|
1st Workshop on Transport Phenomena and Non-Equilibrium Processes
Universidad Nacional de General Sarmiento, Buenos Aires, Argentina
May 23-24, 2018
-
"Viscosity and heat-flux in a nano-pipe"
Ignacio Urrutia and Iván E. Paganini
Oral Presentation
-
"Polymer brush-assisted droplet and liquid nano-structures in nano-channels"
Claudio Pastorino
Oral Presentation
-
"Fluctuation-induced forces between rings threaded around a polymer chain under tension"
R. Llubaroff, K. Speyer and C. Pastorino
Poster
-
"Flow-responsive nano-channel coated with semiflexible polymer brushes"
K. Speyer and C. Pastorino
Poster
-
"Syncronization and Dynamic Properties of active polymer brushes"
F. Bezzecchi and C. Pastorino
Poster
|
1ª Reunión Internacional "Intersecciones Ciencia, Arte y Patrimonio" (ICAP 2018)
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Mayo 28-Junio 2, 2018
-
"Veinticinco años de investigación interdisciplinaria del patrimonio arqueológico del oeste de Tinogasta, Catamarca, Argentina"
N. Ratto, I. Lantos, N. Bonomo, A. Osella, R. Plá, M. Reinoso, E. Freire, E. Halac, E. Tomasini, M. Maier, M. Basile, J.P. Miyano y A. Gil
Comunicación Oral
|
XVIII Encuentro de Superficies y Materiales Nanoestructurados (Nano2018)
Y-TEC, Berisso, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Mayo 30-Junio 1, 2018
-
"Estudio de las propiedades electrónicas de las superficies de Li2O2"
Henry A. Cortes, Verónica L. Vildosola, María Andrea Barral y Horacio R. Corti
-
"Trímeros de Mn sobre superficies de GaN: Efectos no colineales"
Diego Hunt, María Andrea Barral y Valeria Ferrari
-
"Materiales nanoparticulados derivados de polímeros de coordinación (MOFs) utilizados en el almacenamiento y la conversión de energía"
Ana Katherine Díaz-Durán, Gonzalo Montiel, Federico A. Viva y Federico Roncaroli
-
"Reducción electroquímica de CO2 sobre compuestos de Co"
J.F. Zapata, A.K. Diaz, J. Sacanell, F. Roncaroli y F.A. Viva
-
"Generación de hidrógeno a partir de la descomposición del agua empleando nanoestructuras de dióxido de titanio"
M.P. Kreuzer, L. Mendioroz, J. Ubogui, P.C. Dos Santos Claro, F.A. Viva y G.J.A.A Soler Illia
-
"Síntesis, caracterización y estudio eléctrico de dispositivos tipo: M/MOFs/M (M: metal, MOFs: Metal Organic Frameworks) con potencial aplicación en memorias resistivas"
V.A. Gómez Andrade, F. Gomez Marlasca, P. Levy y F. Roncaroli
-
"Estudio de estabilidad temporal de celdas solares de CH3NH3PbI3 fabricadas en condiciones ambientales"
W. Herrera, N. Correa, F. González, N. Del Negro y M.D. Pérez
-
"Avances en la fabricación de celdas solares de perovskita, caracterización de materiales y eficiencias"
N. Correa, W. Herrera, F. González, N. Del Negro y M.D. Pérez
-
"Nanopartículas magnéticas de sulfuro de cobalto en películas mesoporosas de óxido de titanio"
Diego Onna, Leticia Granja, Mark P. Kreuzer y Galo J.A.A. Soler Illia
-
"Mecanismo memristivo en sistemas basados en TaOx"
C. Ferreyra, M.J. Sánchez, S. Bengió, C. Acha, M. Aguirre y D. Rubi
Póster
-
"Dispositivos memristivos basados en el óxidos ferroeléctricos BaTiO3"
Miguel Rengifo, Diego Rubi, Augusto Román, María Elena Reinoso, Arnoud Everhardt y Beatriz Noheda
Póster
-
"Epitaxial LSMO thin films grown on CeO2-YSZ based buffered silicon substrates by pulsed laser deposition"
A. Carrero Lobo, A. Roman, M. Aguirre and L. Steren
Póster
-
"Efectos de tensiones sobre capas delgadas de CaMnO3"
A. Lopez Pedroso, S. Carreira, J. Briatico y L.B. Steren
Póster
|
VI San Luis Conference on Surfaces, Interfaces and Catalysis (VISLC)
Hotel ATE-UNL, Santa Fe, Argentina
June 6-8, 2018
-
"Mesoporous materials derived from coordination polymers (MOFs) for fuel cells and supercapacitors"
A.K. Diaz-Durán, G. Montiel, F.A. Viva and F. Roncaroli
Presentación Oral Invitada OD.007
|
3rd Fundamentals and Applications of Cerium dioxide in Catalysis (Ceria2018)
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
June 25-27, 2018
-
"CeO2-x(111) defect structure and the role of excess electron hopping in the oxygen vacancy migration: A computational modeling view code"
M. Verónica Ganduglia-Pirovano, Gustavo E. Murgida, Valeria Ferrari, Ana. M. Llois, Dawei Zhang, Zhong-Kang Han and Yi Gao
Oral Presentation OP-3.6
-
"Oxygen vacancies on the surface of a ceria film"
R. Olbrich, G.E. Murgida, V. Ferrari, C. Barth, A.M. Llois, M. Reichling and M.V. Ganduglia Pirovano
|
Laboratoire National de métrologie et d'Essais (LNE), París, France
July 8-13, 2018
-
"Exploring Corbino Structures for Thermoelectric Transport Under QHE Regime"
M. Real, P. Giudici, D. Gresta, J. Siepe, A. Tonina, L. Arrachea and W. Dietsche
Poster 795, Topic 6 - Quantum electrical standards II_II
|
1st International Symposium on Mechanics
Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
July 9-12, 2018
-
"Solid motion of gel particles in a three phase bubble column examined with Radioactive Particle Tracking: comparison of foaming and non-foaming systems"
Gabriel Salierno, Mauricio Maestri, Stella Piovano, Miryan Cassanello, María Angélica Cardona, Daniel Hojman and Héctor Somacal
Reynolds Session: Turbulence
|
17th International Meeting on Chemical Sensors (IMCS 2018)
University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
July 15-19, 2018
-
"Characterization of a magnetic nanoparticle manipulation system. Towards HUS diagnosis"
Claudio Ferrari, Ariel Kukulanski, Marcelo Vasquez Mansilla, Enio Lima Junior, Salvador Ortiz, Roberto Zysler, Guido Berlin, Laura Steren and Cintia Notcovich
Poster
|
XX Giambiagi Winter School
Departamento de Física - UBA, CABA, Argentina
July 30-August 3, 2018
-
"Análisis autorradiográfico para la aplicación de la Terapia por Captura Neutrónica en Boro (BNCT) en el tratamiento de metástasis múltiples en pulmón."
M.S. Espain, A.M. Dattoli Viegas, V.A Trivillin, G: Saint Martin, S.I. Thorp, P. Curotto, E.C.C. Pozzi, S.J. GonzÁlez y A. Portu
Poster
|
Novel Topics of Condensed Matter Physics
Auditorio LaboCluster, ICAS-UNSAM, San Martín, Argentina
August 14, 2018
|
XLI Brazilian Meeting on Nuclear Physics (RTFNB)
Maresias Beach Hotel, Maresias, São Paulo, Brazil
September 2-6, 2018
-
"Radionuclide detection for astrophysics, environmental studies and nuclear safeguards"
A. Arazi, D. Abriola, O. Capurro, M.A. Cardona, E. de Barbará, J. de Jesús, J. Fernández Niello, F. Gollan, D. Hojman, G. Martí, A. Pacheco, D. Rodrigues, N. Samsolo, C. Balpardo, T. Faestermann, L. Fimiani, M. Gómez Guzmán, K. Hain, G. Korschinek, P. Ludwig, A. Negri, D. Martínez Heimann, K. Fifield, M. Fröhlich, S. Pavetich, S. Tims, A. Wallner and R. Villareal
Invited talk (Andrés Arazi)
-
"Accelerator Technology Development for Medical and Nuclear Applications"
Andrés Kreiner
Invited talk, INCT Symposium “Challenges of Nuclear Physics and Applications for the next decades”
|
9th Joint European Magnetic Symposia (JEMS 2018)
Rheingoldhalle conference center, Mainz, Germany
September 3-7, 2018
-
"Analysis of magneto-elastic coupling mechanisms in FePt/BaTiO3 bilayers through structural and magnetic characterization"
A. Román, A. López Pedroso, L. Neñer, D. Perez, M. Aguirre, M. Soares, M. Sirena, A. Butera and L. Steren
Oral presentation SP13.4.02
-
"Pulsed Laser deposition of oxide thin films on buffered Si(100) substrates"
A. Carrero, A. Lo Giudice, A. Roman, S. Carreira, A. Lopez Pedroso, M. Aguirre and L. Steren
Oral presentation SP13.4.05
-
"Ferromagnetic/Antiferromagnetic phase coexistence and local magnetic profiles in compositionally graded manganite surfaces"
S.J. Carreira, M.H. Aguirre, J. Briático, E. Weschke and L.B. Steren
Poster A.099
-
"Investigation of the Spin Seebeck and Spin Hall effects on Co90Fe10/Ta bilayers"
M. Cababie, J. Bonaparte, M. Aguirre, M. Granada, A. Butera, J. Gomez, L. Aviles and L. Steren
Poster B.094
-
"Dopant-induced distortions in Bi1-xYxFeO3 and their incidence in the magnetic structure"
M. Graf, S. Di Napoli, M.A. Barral and A.M. Llois
Poster B.174
-
"Role of the BaTiO3 polarization reversal in the magnetic structure of CaMnO3"
M. Graf, M.A. Barral, S. Di Napoli and A.M. Llois
Poster B.202
-
"Strain effect on the magnetism of CaMnO3"
A. Lopez Pedroso, S. Carreira, J. Briatico and L. Steren
Poster C.057
|
SPICOLOST Project - Mid Term Meeting and Scientific Workshop 2018
Instituto de Nanociencia de Aragón, Zaragoza, España
September 10-11, 2018
-
"Management CNEA-CAC: degree of advances during secondments"
Laura Steren
Oral Communication
-
"Management UNSAM: degree of advances during secondments"
Ana María Llois
Oral Communication
-
"Tuning the Interfacial Charge, Orbital and Spin Polarization Properties in La0.67Sr0.33MnO3/La1-xSrxMnO3 Bilayers and Magnetic Tunnel Junctions"
Santiago Carreira
Oral Presentation
-
"Magnetic and electric properties of CaMnO3 monolayers and CaMnO3/BaTiO3 bilayers"
Agustín López Pedroso
Oral Presentation
-
"Analysis of magneto-elastic coupling mechanisms in FePt/BaTiO3 bilayers through structural and magnetic characterization"
Augusto Román
Oral Presentation
-
"Electronic and magnetic characterization of magnetite and Fe3O4/Metal interfaces and their consequences on the spin Seebeck effect: An ab-initio study"
Gustavo Murgida
Oral Presentation
-
"On the search of materials with enhanced multiferroic properties: the cases of BiFeO3 and the CaMnO3/BaTiO3 heterostructure"
Solange Di Nápoli
Zoom conference
|
United Nations/Brazil Symposium on Basic Space Technology “Creating Novel Opportunities with Small Satellite Space Missions”
Natal, Brazil
September 11-14, 2018
-
"LabOSat: an electronic platform to perform experiments on satellites"
M. Barella, T. Burroni, F. Golmar, F. Gómez-Marlasca, F. Izraelevitch, P. Levy and G.A. Sanca
Poster P16
-
"Facilities for Space Technology at Argentinian National Atomic Energy Commission (CNEA)"
N. Belinco, C.G. Bolzi, G. Di Pasquale, J. Di Santo, J. Frontera, J. García, S. Muñoz, D. Sacchi, H.P. Socolovsky and M.J.L. Tamasi
Poster P17
|
103ª Reunión Nacional de la Asociación Física Argentina (AFA-2018)
Facultad de Ciencias Exactas y Naturales, UBA, CABA, Argentina
Septiembre 17-21, 2018
-
"Efectos magnetoelásticos en sistemas de GdCoIn5 y GdRhIn5"
D. Betancourth, V.F. Correa, D.J. García, P. Cornaglia, J. Fernandez, A. Aligia y V. Vildosola
Presentación oral Invitada - División Materia condensada
-
"Sincronización de osciladores de spin torque bajo la influencia de ruido térmico"
M. Tortarolo, B. Lacoste, L. Buda, M.C. Cyrille y U. Ebels
Presentación oral - División Materia condensada
-
"Cátodos nanoestructurados de manganitas y cobaltitas para celdas de combustible de óxido sólido"
J. Sacanell
Presentación oral - División Materia condensada
-
"Crecimiento y Caracterización de heteroestructuras basadas en óxidos sobre sustratos de Silicio (100)"
A. Carrero Lobo, M. Aguirre, A. Roman y L. Steren
Presentación oral - División Materia condensada
-
"Energía solar fotovoltaica generación distribuida en áreas urbanas"
J.C.B. Duran
Presentación oral invitada - División Atmosfera, Tierra y Agua
-
"Avances en el estudio de películas de Al2O3 para aplicación en técnicas antirreflectantes de celdas solares"
S. Saint Andre, D. Rodrigues, P. Perillo y M. Barrera
Presentación oral - División Industria y Tecnología
-
"Cuantificación de la dispersión simple de rayos X en condiciones mamográficas con un detector de imágenes de rayos X digital"
A.B. Ríos, H. Somacal y A. Valda
Presentación oral - División Física Médica
-
"Terapia por Captura Neutrónica en Boro: recorriendo el camino de la investigación básica en física hacia la aplicación clínica de la terapia"
S. Gonzalez
Presentación oral invitada - División Física Médica
-
"Autorradiografía Neutrónica para el estudio de la microdistribución de boro en pulmón"
A.M. Dattoli Viegas, M.S. Espain, V.A. Trivillin, G. Saint Martin, S.I. Thorp, P. Curotto, E.C.C. Pozzi, S.J. Gonzalez y A. Portu
Presentación oral - División Física Médica
-
"Masas de piones cargados bajo campos magnéticos intensos en el modelo NJL"
M. Coppola, D. Gomez Dumm y N. Scoccola
Presentación oral - División Física nuclear
-
"Influencia del proceso de quiebre del núcleo 9Be en reacciones de fusión"
F. Gollan, D. Abriola, A. Arazi, M.A. Cardona, D. Hojman, E. de Barbara, A. Pacheco, J. Carlotto y J. de Jesus
Presentación oral - División Física nuclear
-
"Desarrollo de Tecnología de Aceleradores para Aplicaciones Médicas y Nucleares"
M. Baldo, D. Cartelli, J. Bergueiro, M.E. Capoulat, N. Canepa, J. Padulo, J.C. Suarez Sandín, M. Igarzabal, M.F. del Grosso, L. Gagetti, A.A. Valda Ochoa, A. Bertolo, N. Real, G. Conti, M. Gun, J. Erhardt, H.R. Somacal, D. Sosa Zelaya, D.M. Minsky, P. Gaviola y A.J. Kreiner
Presentación oral - División Física nuclear
-
"Formación de nano-estructuras líquidas entre cepillos poliméricos comprimidos"
C. Pastorino, Y. Kim, S. Minko y M. Müller
Presentación oral - División Materia blanda
-
"Estudio del régimen de alta entropía de la aleación XNbTaTiZr (X=Al,V)"
G.F. Debais y H.O. Mosca
Póster 42 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Estudio desde primeros principios del efecto de las correlaciones locales en las perovskitas LaBaCo2O6 mediante la técnica DFT+U"
J.F. Zapata Cardona, M.A. Barral, V.L. Vildosola y F. Viva
Póster 50 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Monocapa de PtSe2: propiedades de un nuevo dicalcogenuro semiconductor crecido sobre Pt(111)"
J.D. Perea Acosta, A.M. Llois y M.A. Barral
Póster 68 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Efectos de la dirección de la polarización del BaTiO3 sobre la estructura magnética del CaMnO3"
M.E. Graf, M.A. Barral, S.M. Di Napoli y A.M. Llois
Póster 83 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Estudio del Efecto Magnetocalórico en films delgados de La0.88Sr0.12MnO3"
S. Passanante, D. Goijman, G. Leyva, C. Albornoz, D. Rubi, C. Ferreyra, D. Vega, M. Quintero y L. Granja
Póster 84 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Diseño de nuevos materiales para detectores de neutrones y radiación ionizante"
A.X. Canatelli, C. Albornoz y F. Roncaroli
Póster 117 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Estudio complementario de espectroscopía de fotoemisión de rayos X y espectroscopía Raman de una máscara egipcia de epoca ptolemáica"
F.S. Gard, M.B. Daizo, D.M. Santos, M. Reinoso y E.B. Halac
Póster 119 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Estudio de las propiedades electrónicas de las superficies de Li2O2"
H.A. Cortes, V.L. Vildosola, M.A. Barral y H. Corti
Póster 120 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Preparación y deposición de una tinta de Gd para técnicas de radiografía por Neutrones"
M. Bayo, E. Manzotti, A. Tartaglione y F. Viva
Póster 135 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Síntesis y caracterización de películas y microestructuras mesoporosas de SiO2 con nanopartículas de Ag obtenidas mediante Deep X Ray Lithography"
D.E. Medone Acosta, P. Steinberg, P. Angelomé, B. Marmiroli, M.C. Fuertes y L.P. Granja
Póster 139 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Mecanismo memristivo en sistemas basados en TaOx"
C. Ferreyra, M.J. Sanchez, S. Bengio, C. Acha, J. Lecourt, U. Lüders, M. Aguirre y D. Rubi
Póster 153 - Sesión Materia condensada
-
"Detección del radionucleido 236U en el acelerador TANDAR"
J. de Jesus, A. Arazi, E. de Babara, J. Fernandez Niello, D. Abriola, N. Samsolo, D. Hojman, M.A. Cardona, A. Pacheco y F. Gollan
Póster 211 - Sesión Física Nuclear
-
"Detección de trazas nucleares con policarbonato: efectos de la fotodegradación por uv c"
G. Saint Martin, A. Portu, M. Alurralde y M.L. Ibarra
Póster 212 - Sesión Física Nuclear
-
"Autorradiografía Neutrónica para el estudio de la microdistribución de boro en pulmón"
A.M. Dattoli Viegas, M.S. Espain, V.A. Trivillin, G. Saint Martin, S.I. Thorp, P. Curotto, E.C.C. Pozzi, S.J. Gonzalez y A. Portu
Póster 242 - Sesión Física Medica
-
"Plataforma tipo lab-on-chip para el diagnóstico temprano de enfermedades infecciosas"
A. Lo Giudice, C. Ferrari, M. Vasquez Mansilla, E. Lima Junior, S. Ortiz, R. Zysler, G. Berlin, C. Notcovich y L. Steren
Póster 267 - Sesión Física Medica
-
"Generación y flujo de calor en un nano-pipe"
I. Urrutia, I.E. Paganini y C. Pastorino
Póster 356 - Sesión Materia blanda
|
Tópicos Emergentes en Magnetismo: de la frustración a la topología
Centro Atómico Constituyentes, CNEA, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Septiembre 21, 2018
-
"Superficies e interfaces de nanoestructuras a base de óxidos. Magnetismo a escala nanométrica"
Laura Steren
Presentación oral
-
"Heteroestructuras multiferroicas: rol de la tensión en las interfaces y del dopaje electrónico en CaMnO3/BaTiO3"
Solange Di Napoli
Presentación oral
|
Materials Science and Engineering Congress (MSE)
Darmstadt University of Technology, Darmstadt, Germany
September 26-28, 2018
-
"Lead iodide thin films deposited by low pressure vapor phase deposition with controlled morphology"
M. Soldera, A. Koffman-Frischknecht, F. Soldera, M. Troviano, L. Carlos, M.D. Perez and K. Taretto
Poster Z01-132, Session Z01: Argentinean-German Collaboration in Materials Science and Engineering
-
"Corrosion resistance, wear behavior and residual stress for Ti/TiN coatings deposited on nitrided AISI 316L by cathodic arc"
S. Brühl, L. Vaca, D. Vega, A. Marquez and J.P. Quintana
Poster C04-184, Session C04: In situ Techniques and Advanced Microscopy for High Resolution and Multi Scale Characterization of Materials
-
"Study of O2-Reduction Reaction and Degradation Mechanisms Operating on La0.5-xPrxBa0.5CoO3-δ Cathodes for LT-SOFCs"
D. Garces , S. Barnett, H. Wang, G. Leyva and L. Mogni
Poster F01-499, Session F01: High-Temperature Functional Materials
|
ACHT 2018 - Non-Perturbative Methods in Quantum Field Theory
JUFA Leibnitz Sport Resort, Leibnitz, Austria
September 26-29, 2018
-
"Magnetic field effects in strongly interacting matter"
Pablo Allen, Norberto Scoccola, Valeria Pagura, Ana Gabriela Grunfeld and Maximiliano Coppola
Oral Presentation
|
Reactor Fuel Performance Conference (TopFuel 2018)
Grandior Hotel Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
September 30-October 4, 2018
-
"An approach to the simulation of the behaviour of accident tolerant fuels"
A.C. Marino, G.L. Demarco, L. Furlano, H.O. Mosca and G. Bozzolo
Poster A0032
|
18º Congreso Internacional de Metalurgia y Materiales (SAM-CONAMET 2018)
San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
Octubre 1-5, 2018
-
"Análisis del comportamiento de un acero ASTM A335 P91 durante la transformación isotérmica austenita-ferrita"
J.I. Besoky, C.A. Danón y C.P. Ramos
Presentación oral, Tópico T4: Metalurgia física, trat. térmicos y transf. de fase
-
"Estudios de simulación de la zona afectada por el calor en la soldadura del acero SA 533 Grado B Clase 1"
Vanina G. Dutto, Guillermo O. Anteri, Daniel R. Vega, María I. Luppo y Claudio A. Danón
Presentación oral, Tópico T4: Metalurgia física, trat. térmicos y transf. de fase
-
"Estudio de propiedades fundamentales de electrodos porosos de pilas de combustible de óxido sólido aplicando tomografía 3D FIB-SEM"
Liliana V. Mogni, Diana Garcés, Hongqian Wang, Alejandra Montenegro-Hernández, Kyle Yakal-Kremski, Ana G. Leyva, Alberto Caneiro y Scott A. Barnett
Presentación oral, Tópico T16: Materiales para aplicaciones energéticas
-
"Estudio de ceria y ceria dopada con níquel como materiales nanoestructurados para supercapacitores"
Marcelo F. Ponce, Florencia Jerez, Julia E. Tasca, Marcelo A. Bavio y Rodolfo O. Fuentes
Presentación oral, Tópico T16: Materiales para aplicaciones energéticas
-
"Retained austenite fraction and carbon content estimation in an ASTM A335 P91 steel submitted to continuous cooling cycles by mössbauer spectroscopy"
J.I. Besoky, C.A. Danón and C.P. Ramos
Presentación oral, Tópico T18: Técnicas de caracterización de materiales
-
"Estudio del efecto de la segregación de la fase rica en cromo en el comportamiento frente al hidrógeno de un acero inoxidable tipo AISI 430, en condiciones de fragilización a 475ºC"
Gonzalo J. Martinez Roman, Carolina Hurtado Noreña, José L. Mijares, Pablo Bruzzoni y Cinthia P. Ramos
Póster M13, Tópico T4: Metalurgia física, trat. térmicos y transf. de fase
-
"Materiales combustibles y estructurales alternativos al UO2 y al Zry para combustibles nucleares tipo ATF (“accident tolerant fuels”)"
Armando C. Marino, Lucas Furlano, Gustavo L. Demarco, Hugo O. Mosca, Guillermo Bozzolo, Gastón A. La Mattina, Flavio M. Sarabia, Silvia P. Galaso, Alberto Baruj y Alejandro Yawny
Póster J41, Tópico T14: Materiales compuestos
-
"Propiedades ópticas y estructurales de películas antirreflectantes nanoestructuradas de TiO2 sobre GaAs"
Simon Saint-André, Daniel F. Rodríguez, Patricia M. Perillo y Marcela P. Barrera
Póster M52, Tópico T15: Materiales nanoestructurados
|
14th International Symposium on Radiation Physics (ISRP-14)
University of Córdoba, Córdoba, Argentina
October 7-11, 2018
-
"Quantification of single X-ray scattering in mammographic conditions with a digital image detector"
A.B. Ríos, H. Somacal and A. Valda
Oral contribution
|
International Seminar & Workshop “Stochastic dynamics on large networks: Prediction and inference”
Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme (MPIPKS), Dresden, Germany
October 8-26, 2018
|
5th International Conference on Physical and Theoretical Chemistry
Edinburgh, Scotland
October 11-13, 2018
-
"Coordination chemistry in pyridine and imidazole compounds containing gem-diol moieties. Solid-state NMR and X-Ray studies"
Juan M. Lazaro Martinez, Ayelen F. Crespi, Yamila Garro Linck, Daniel Vega and Viviana Campodall'Orto
Oral Presentation
|
Google matrix: fundamentals, applications and beyond
Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques (IHES), Paris, France
October 15-18, 2018
|
3er Congreso de Energías Sustentables en Bahía Blanca (CES 2018)
Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
October 17-19, 2018
|
XI Simposio Internacional de Arte Rupestre (XI SIAR)
Museo Arqueológico, La Serena, Chile
Octubre 22-26, 2018
-
"Análisis arqueométricos en pinturas rupestres en el área del Lago Traful"
V. Aldazabal, M.F. Del Grosso, E. Freire, E.B. Halac y M.E. Reinoso
|
Theoretical/Practical Course 2018 “Mitochondria: bioenergetics, oxidative metabolism and signaling”
Center for Free Radical and Biomedical Research (CEINBIO), Montevideo, Uruguay
October 23-30, 2018
-
"Metabolic reprogramming in cancer"
Hebe Durán
Lecture 16
-
"Reprogramming human A375 amelanotic melanoma cells by catalase overexpression: Upregulation of antioxidant genes correlates with regression of melanoma malignancy and with malignant progression when downregulated"
C. Bracalente, I.L. Ibañez, A. Berenstein, C. Notcovich, M.B. Cerda, F. Klamt, A. Chernomoretz and H. Durán
Seminar 5, Coordinator: Dr. Hebe Durán
|
VIII Encuentro de Física y Química de Superficies (EFyQS 2018)
Universidad Nacional de San Luis, San Luis, Argentina
Octubre 24-26, 2018
-
"Characterization of the pigments used to decorate an Egyptian death mask from the Ptolemaic period (3rd century BC) using XPS, Raman spectroscopy, and SEM-EDS"
F.S. Gard, M.B. Daizo, D.M. Santos, E.B. Halac, M. Reinoso y P.B. Bozzano
Comunicación oral CO1 (Faramarz Sahra Gard)
-
"Gases de electrones bidimensionales en superficies de óxidos: nuevos resultados experimentales y un modelo de enlace fuerte para estudiarlos"
A.F. Santander-Syro, M.J. Rozenberg y R. Weht
Comunicación oral CO3 (Rubén Weht)
-
"Monocapa de PtSe2 crecida sobre Pt(111): Propiedades electrónicas y efecto de la adsorción de Hidrógeno"
J.D. Perea Acosta, M.A. Barral y A.M. Llois
Póster 25
-
"Interacciones Ácido Fólico-Quitosano. Estudios para el diseño de nanovehículos para la vitamina"
R. De Matteo, V.A. Gómez Andrade, M.A. Castañeda Cataña, C.C. Schebor y O.E. Pérez
Póster 60
|
Symposium “Mitochondria and cell metabolism”
Center for Free Radical and Biomedical Research (CEINBIO), Montevideo, Uruguay
October 31-November 1, 2018
|
18th International Congress on Neutron Capture Therapy (ICNCT-18)
Chang Yung-Fa Foundation International Convention Center, Taipei, Taiwan
October 28-November 2, 2018
-
"Status of Accelerator-Based BNCT worldwide and in Argentina"
Andres J. Kreiner
Invited Lecture (IL3 02)
-
"Neutron autoradiography approaches to study microdistribution of boron compounds in a diffuse lung metastases experimental model"
Agustina Portu, Veronica Trivillin, Mailen Dattoli, Maria Sol Espain, Sara J. Gonzalez, Silvia I. Thorp, Paula Curotto, Emiliano C.C. Pozzi, Marcela A. Garabalino, Andrea Monti Hughes, Gabriel Segovia, Amanda E. Schwint and Gisela Saint Martin
Parallel Session Pa B1 04 - Boron determination & Imaging technology (B1)
-
"Microfluidic technology for the synthesis of liposomes encapsulating boron compounds in Argentina"
Mario A. Gadan, Alvaro Conde, Agustina Portu, Maria S. Olivera, Rodrigo Lloyd, Florencia Giannoni, Luigi Panza, Manuel Sztejnberg, Sara J. Gonzalez and Lucia Policastro
Parallel Session Pa Ch2 05 - Chemistry & Pharmacology (Ch2)
-
"Exploring neutron autoradiography and alpha spectrometry techniques for boron measurements in bone"
Lucas Provenzano, Agustina Portu, Maria Silvina Olivera, Saverio Altieri, Ian Postuma, Nicoletta Protti, Gisela Saint Martin, Sara Josefina Gonzalez and Silva Bortolussi
Parallel Session Pa B2 05 - Boron determination & Imaging technology (B2)
-
"Comparison of relative biological effectiveness (RBE) doses and the photon isoeffective dose model for predicting the normal tissue complication probability in boron neutron capture therapy (BNCT) of head and neck cancer patients"
Hanna Koivunoro, Sara Gonzalez, Lucas Provenzano, Leena Kankaanranta and Heikki Joensuu
Parallel Session Pa P3 03 - Physics & Engineering (P3)
-
"Computational assessment of BNCT neutron beams using radiobiological models"
Lucas Provenzano, Juan M. Longhino, Andrea Monti Hughes, Hanna Koivunoro, Gustavo A. Santa Cruz, Marcela A. Garabalino, Maria Silvina Olivera, Veronica A. Trivillin, Esteban F. Boggio, Maria A. Cantarelli, Monica Rao, Ruben O. Farias, Susana Nievas, Silva Bortolussi, Amanda E. Schwint and Sara J. Gonzalez
Parallel Session Pa P3 05 - Physics & Engineering (P3)
-
"How do photon iso-effective tumor doses derived from in-vitro BNCT studies compare to those from in-vivo cancer model data?"
Sara Gonzalez, Hanna Koivunoro, Lucas Provenzano, Cinzia Ferrari, Laura Cansolino, Silva Bortolussi, Ian Postuma, Saverio Altieri, Nicoletta Protti, Riccardo Di Liberto and Heikki Joensuu
Parallel Session Pa P3 06 - Physics & Engineering (P3)
-
"Extension of the photon iso-ffective dose model to the dose-limiting normal tissues for BNCT of head and neck cancer"
Sara Gonzalez, Emiliano Pozzi, Andrea Monti Hughes, Hanna Koivunoro, Daniel Carando, Silvia Thorp, Mariana Casal, Silva Bortolussi, Veronica Trivillin, Marcela Garabalino, Paula Curotto, Elisa Heber, Gustavo Santa Cruz, Lenna Kankaanranta, Heikki Joensuu and Amanda Schwint
Parallel Session Pa P3 07 - Physics & Engineering (P3)
-
"Dynamic Infrared Imaging for Biological and Preclinical Studies in BNCT"
Gustavo A. Santa Cruz, Andrea Monti Hughes, Maria S. Herrera, Veronica A. Trivillin, Agustina Portu, Marcela A. Garabalino, Amanda E. Schwint, Sara J. Gonzalez, Gisela Saint Martin, Iara S. Santa Cruz, Sergio Ferraris and Guillermo Belerenian
Parallel Session Pa R3 05 - Radiation biology (R3)
-
"PGNAA facility at RA-3: numerical approach towards first measurements of biological samples for BNCT"
Lucas Provenzano
Poster PS1 B 06 - Poster Group I (Clinical matters / Boron determination & Imaging technology)
-
"Evaluation of beta-emitting devices as a complementary tool of BNCT for the treatment of superficial cancer"
Sara Gonzalez
Poster PS2 R 09 - Poster Group III (Radiation biology / Chemistry & Pharmacology)
-
"In vitro studies of the DNA damage response (DDR) induced by BNCT"
Sara Gonzalez
Poster PS2 R 10 - Poster Group III (Radiation biology / Chemistry & Pharmacology)
|
VII Taller de la Asociación Argentina de Cristalografía
Centro Atómico Constituyentes - CNEA, San Martín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Octubre 30, 2018
-
"Tubos de Rayos X y sistemas de ciclo cerrado para refrigeración de agua, detalles y modelos"
Daniel Vega y Maricel Rodriguez
Tema 1
-
"Propuesta de interlaboratorio"
Ailin Carreon y Daniel Vega
Tema 3
|
XIV Reunión Anual de la Asociación Argentina de Cristalografía (XIV AACr)
Centro Atómico Constituyentes - CNEA, San Martín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Octubre 31-Noviembre 2, 2018
-
"Estudio del efecto de la sustitución de ZrO2 por Sc2O3 en óxidos mixtos de CeO2-ZrO2 en la generación de vacancias de óxigeno: Caracterización por DRX, Raman y XANES In-Situ"
Lucía M. Toscani, Emilia B. Halac, Daniel Vega, Diego G. Lamas y Susana A. Larrondo
Contribución oral 10
-
"Transición de fase de primer orden a temperatura ambiente en Clorhidrato de Tapentadol"
Pablo E. Gaztañaga, Ricardo F. Baggio, Emilia Halac y Daniel R. Vega
Contribución oral 11
-
"Structural and Physicochemical Properties of Complex Oxides for Energy Applications"
R. Fuentes, L. Acuña, R. Baker, F. Figueiredo, G. Mather and J.J. Delgado-Jaén
Contribución oral 13
-
"Implementación de un método de síntesis de óxidos mixtos a partir de precursores “freeze dried”"
Ana G. Leyva, Leandro M. Acuña y Rodolfo O. Fuentes
Contribución oral 15
-
"La enseñanza de la Cristalografía en la escuela media: Celebrando el primer lustro del Concurso Nacional de Crecimiento de Cristales para colegios secundarios"
Diego G. Lamas, Ricardo Baggio, Florencia Di Salvo, Valeria C. Fuertes, Sebastián Klinke, Griselda Polla y Sebastián Suarez
Contribución oral 17
-
"Materiales magnetoeléctricos compuestos obtenidos por combinación de CoFe2O4 con óxidos piezoeléctricos"
Jhon A. Castrillón, Adrián A. Cristóbal, Cinthia P. Ramos, Paula G. Bercoff y Pablo M. Botta
Póster 7
-
"Estudio de una nueva fase X en el sistema Zr-Sn-Fe"
C. Corvalán-Moya, E. Zepeda-Alarcón, A. Lucía, D. Vega y S. Vogel
Póster 10
-
"Estudios por cristalografía de Rayos-X de monocristal en derivados formilpiridinicos y sus complejos metálicos"
Ayelén F. Crespi, Daniel Vega y Juan M. Lázaro-Martínez
Póster 11
-
"Pinturas rupestres en el área del Lago Traful analizadas por difracción de Rayos X, Espectroscopia Raman y Espectroscopia Infrarroja"
E. Freire, V. Aldazabal, M.F. del Grosso, E.B. Halac y M. Reinoso
Póster 16
-
"Síntesis y caracterización de un complejo RhNO con un ligando tipo pinza PCN"
Cecilia M. Gallego, Juan Pellegrino, Carina Gaviglio, Yehoshoa Ben-David, David Milstein y Fabio Doctorovich
Póster 18
-
"Estudios cristalográficos y térmicos de complejos de coordinación de cobre y cobalto con Imidazol"
Carina Gaviglio y Daniel R. Vega
Póster 21
-
"Estructura por DRX de monocristal de los complejos porfirínicos solubles en agua FEIITPPSNOˆ(BTMA)4Y µ-OXO-(FEIIITPPS)(BTMA)8"
Agostina M. Mazzeo, Juan Pellegrino, Carina Gaviglio y Fabio Doctorovich
Póster 32
-
"Caracterización estructural de films delgados mesoporosos de SiO2 obtenidos mediante Deep X Ray Lithography"
E. Medone Acosta, P. Steinberg, P. Angelome, B. Marmiroli, L.P. Granja y M.C. Fuertes
Póster 33
-
"Formiato de Tierras Raras: Correlación entre hábito cristalino, estructura, propiedades térmicas y el radio iónico"
M.E. Saleta, D. Tobia, G. Polla y D.R. Vega
Póster 43
-
"Síntesis y caracterización de un complejo FeNO"
María S. Santalla, Juan Pellegrino y Carina Gaviglio
Póster 46
|
XLI Reunión de Trabajo de la Asociación Argentina de Energías Renovables y Ambiente (ASADES 2018)
Forja Parque Ferial, Córdoba, Argentina
Noviembre 5-8, 2018
-
"Propuesta de eficiencia energética y generación distribuida de energías renovables en viviendas sociales. Un proyecto de re-urbanización del barrio 31, ciudad de Buenos Aires"
I. Eyras, C. Espain y S. Zanetti
Sección 3: Energía solar, conversión fotovoltaica
-
"Posible aporte de la generación fotovoltaica al problema energético en comunidades aisladas de la Patagonia. Caso de estudio: Comuna de Telsen - Chubut"
A. Kräutner, E. M. Godfrin y J.C. Durán
Sección 3: Energía solar, conversión fotovoltaica
-
"Monitoreo para sistemas fotovoltaicos conectados a la red de distribución eléctrica de baja tensión"
Mariela. E. Videla, Ismael H. Eyras y Julio C. Durán
Sección 3: Energía solar, conversión fotovoltaica
-
"Predicción de generación fotovoltaica con técnicas de aprendizaje supervisado"
W. Herrera Martinez, A. Moreno, A. C. Reybet y S. Saint-André
Sección 3: Energía solar, conversión fotovoltaica
-
"Caracterización angular automatizada de sensores solares fotovoltaicos"
M. Díaz Salazar, N. Kondratiuk, A. Moreno, M. Martínez Bogado, M. Tamasi y J. Di Santo
Sección 7: Radiación solar y clima
-
"Instalación de sistemas fotovoltaicos (generación distribuida) conectados a la red eléctrica de baja tensión"
Hernán Socolovsky, Julio C. Durán, Daniel Raggio, Carlos Rinaldi e Ismael Eyras
Taller 2: Generación Distribuida - CNEA
|
X Escuela de la Asociación Argentina de Cristalografía
Centro Atómico Constituyentes - CNEA, San Martín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Noviembre 5-9, 2018
-
"Tutorial: Estudios estructurales por DRX de monocristales"
R.Baggio
-
"Transiciones de fases de 1er orden. Polimorfismo"
D.Vega
-
"Tutorial: Polimorfismo y Diagramas de Gibbs"
D.Vega
|
6th International Symposium on Environmental Biotechnology and Engineering (6ISEBE) & IV Congreso Nacional de Tecnologías y Ciencias Ambientales (CNTCA)
Instituto Tecnológico de Sonora, Ciudad Obregón, Sonora, México
November 5-9, 2018
-
"U(VI) removal by nanoscale zero-valent iron (nZVI) supported on raw and modified montmorillonite"
R. Valiente, J.L. Marco Brown, C.P. Ramos, R.M. Torres Sánchez and R. Candal
Oral Presentation
|
Brazilian Center for Research in Energy and Materials (CNPEM), Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil
November 7-9, 2018
-
"Structural and physicochemical properties of complex oxides for energy applications: XRD and XAS studies"
R.O. Fuentes, L.M. Acuña, M.D. Cabezas, R.T. Baker, F.M. Figueiredo, G.C. Mather and J.J. Delgado-Jaén
Oral Presentation
|
2º Encuentro Nacional sobre Generación Eléctrica Distribuida mediante Energías Renovables
Forja Parque Ferial, Córdoba, Argentina
Noviembre 9, 2018
-
"Aspectos técnicos: Límites de penetración, intermitencia, entre otros"
Juan Carlos Gómez Targarona, Claudio Damiano, Jorge Siryi, Germán Lorenzon y Julio C. Durán (moderador)
|
Reunión Conjunta SAIC SAI SAFIS 2018, LXIII Reunión Anual de la Sociedad Argentina de Investigación Clínica (SAIC), LXVI Reunión Anual de la Sociedad Argentina de Inmunología (SAI) & Reunión Anual de la Sociedad Argentina de Fisiología (SAFIS)
Hotel 13 de Julio, Mar del Plata, Argentina
November 14-17, 2018
-
"Design, synthesis and characterization of functionalized metal nanoparticles for applications in melanoma treatment"
Marisa Taverna Porro, Cecilia Grissi, Mariel Atia, Irene Ibañez and Hebe Durán
SAIC-NANOMED-ar Symposium II
-
"Cofilin-1 immunocontent can upgrade the prognostic value of Breslow index for the prediction of metastasis occurrence in melanoma patients"
Irene L. Ibañez, Francisco M. Grings, Candelaria Bracalente, Adriana R. Rinflerch, Victoria Volonteri, Mauro A.A. Castro, Fabio Klamt and Hebe Durán
Poster 164, Oncology -SAIC-SAFIS
|
XLV Reunión Anual AATN
Cancillería Argentina, CABA, Argentina
Diciembre 5-6, 2018
-
"SAOCON: Satélite Argentino"
Alberto Martín Giselli y Claudio Bolzi
Conferencia Nro. 2
-
"Acelerador para BNCT"
Andrés Kreiner
Conferencia Nro. 3
-
"La cuarta central CANDU. ¿Por qué no?"
Carlos Araoz, Ricardo Bernal Castro, Norma Boero, Andrés Kreiner, Carlos Rey y Roberto Salvarezza
Mesa Redonda. Moderador: Jaima Pahissa Campà
-
"Microdistribución de Boro en pulmón mediante la autorradiografía neutrónica. Set-Up experimental y aplicación"
M.S. Espain, A.M. Dattoli Viegas, V.A. Trivillin, G. Saint Martin, S.I. Thorp, P. Curotto, E.C.C. Pozzi, S.J. González y A. Portu
Póster B.3
-
"Combustibles nucleares tolerantes a accidentes (ATF): Evaluación de materiales alternativos al UO2 y AlZry"
A.C. Marino, L. Furlano, G.L. Demarco, H.O. Mosca, G. Bozzolo, G.A. La Mattina, F.M. Sarabia, S.P. Galaso, Y. Baruj y A. Yawny
Póster C.1
-
"Detección del radionucleido 236U en el Acelerador TANDAR"
J. de Jesús, A. Arazi, E. de Barbará, J. Fernández Niello, D. Abriola, D. Hojman, M. Cardona, A. Pacheco, F. Gollan, G.V. Martí y N. Samsolo
Póster F.1
-
"Diseño de nuevos materiales para detectores de neutrones y radiación ionizante"
A. Canatelli, C. Albornoz y F. Roncaroli
Póster F.9
|
|